XPS-4102WG Datasheet PDF

Part Number : XPS-4102WG

Function : 8.5Gb/s 1310 nm XFP Single-Mode Optical Transceiver for 8G FC Applications

Manufacturers : Optoway Technology

Pinouts :

XPS-4102WG datasheet

 

Description :

1. Up to 8.5 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Link
2. Complaint to XFP MSA
3. Compliance with Fibre Channel FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC-I
4. Compliant with 4G, 2G Fibre Channel
5. Link Distance
– 0 to 1400 m at 8.5 Gb/s
– 0 to 5000 m at 4.25 Gb/s
– 0 to 10,000 m at 2.125Gb/s
6. 1310 nm FP LD Transmitter
7. 2-Wire Interface for Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
8. No reference clock required
9. Low Power Dissipation < 2W
10. Only Required +3.3 V Power Supply
11. RoHS 6/6 Compliant
12. 0 to 70’C Operating : XPS-4102WG
13. -10 to 85’C Operating : XPS-4102BWG
14. -40 to 85’C Operating : XPS-4102AWG
15. Duplex LC Connector

Other data sheets within the file : XPS-4102AWG, XPS-4102BWG

XPS-4102WG Datasheet PDF Download


XPS-4102WG pdf