XPS-4102WG Datasheet PDF

Part Number : XPS-4102WG

Function : 8.5Gb/s 1310 nm XFP Single-Mode Optical Transceiver for 8G FC Applications

Manufacturers : Optoway Technology

Pinouts :

XPS-4102WG datasheet

Description :

FEATURES
Up to 8.5 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Link
Complaint to XFP MSA
Compliance with Fibre Channel FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC-I
Compliant with 4G, 2G Fibre Channel
Link Distance
— 0 to 1400 m at 8.5 Gb/s
— 0 to 5000 m at 4.25 Gb/s
— 0 to 10,000 m at 2.125Gb/s
1310 nm FP LD Transmitter
2-Wire Interface for Integrated Digital Diagnostic
Monitoring
No reference clock required
Low Power Dissipation < 2W
Only Required +3.3 V Power Supply
RoHS 6/6 Compliant
0 to 70oC Operating: XPS-4102WG
-10 to 85oC Operating: XPS-4102BWG
-40 to 85oC Operating: XPS-4102AWG
Duplex LC Connector

Datasheet PDF Download

XPS-4102WG pdf

Other data sheets within the file :
XPS-4102AWG,XPS-4102BWG,XPS-4102WG